Our New Look
Check out our new look. Exciting..
YES! Passionate..YES! Complete..
NOT YET!


R.S.C. is proud to announce it's
new improved web presence look.
The new look will provide a way...
New Lines
R.S.C. is constantly expanding it's
lines for their customers. Give us a
call for any inquiries you may have.


We welcome Keywest Technology
as one of our newest product lines.
Keywest is a leader in the design,...

16 Port POE (Power Over Ethernet) RJ45 
Gigabit Switch

16 Port POE (Power Over Ethernet) RJ45 Gigabit Switch


SCW-16POE
$485.93

Product Details


This item consists of sixteen 10/100 ports with PoE (Power over Ethernet) for your cameras along with two additional Gigabit RJ45 ports for the NVR and network connections. It's a un-managed switch so it doesn't requires any complex configuration.  PoE (Power over Ethernet) integrates 48v power and data through individual Ethernet cable feeds, eliminating the need to have power available for all your devices. This unit will support data and power up to 328 feet via Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 applications. Powers PoE compliant devices such as VOIP phones, Wireless Access Points, Security Cameras, etc. This device is also rack mountable (rack mounting ear brackets included).



Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3 10 BASE-T Elhemet
IEEE 802.3u 100 BASE-TX Fast Elhemet
IEEE 802.3ux100 Full Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power Over Elhemet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Elhemet (twisted pair copper)
Protocal CSMA/CD
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet 10Mbps (half Duplex). 20Mbps (Full Duplex)
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half-duplex). 200Mbps (full-duplex)
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex)
Electronic Shutter Speed 1/1 - 1/10,000s
Network Cables 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 up to 100 meters.
100Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e up to 100 meters.
1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e 6, up to 1 OOmeters.
50/62.5um LC signal model or Multi model fiber cable.
Number of Ports 16 x 10/100Mbps auto-MDIX RJ-45 ports with 16 PoE enabled ports.
2 x 10/100/1 OOOMbps RJ-45 ports.
2 x 10/100/1000Mbps SFP ports (option)
PoE power on RJ-45 Power +: pin 3 & pin 6 : Power -· pin 1 & pin 2
Power Supply Input 100V- 240VAC, 50Hz- 60Hz. Output 48VDC 7.3A(350W)
Power Consumption 10.0 watts (max with no PD device connected)
Temperature 340 watts (350W Power)
Humidity Relative Humidity: 5% - 95%
Dimensions 430mm W x 256mm D x 66.4mm H
EMI FCC Class B, CE Mark Class B
Safety 110VAC to 240VAC power supply UL listed.
RAM buffer 2.75Mb bytes per device
Filtering Address Table 4K entries per device
Packet Filtering Foward Rate 10Mbps Ethernet: 14,880/pps
100Mbps Ethernet: 148,800/pps
1000MBase-T Ethernet: 1,488,000/pps.

Drivers & Manuals


Photos & Videos



16 Port POE (Power Over Ethernet) RJ45 
Gigabit Switch

Accessories

Comments & Reviews

 

R.S.C. Broadband Supply Co. 2006 Privacy Policy Terms Of Use